3. Payette Access Passes – NonMotorized IISF Stickers

2007
07.25

IISF Stickers (Idaho Invasive Species Fund)

Non-Motorized boats must have IISF stickers ($5)  in Idaho. You can order them from Idaho Parks and Rec at http://parksandrecreation.idaho.gov/stickerpurchase.aspx

———————————————————————————————–

Click HERE to access USFS Payette River Access site.

Where to get season passes – $20.00

Business Location Phone Number
Alpenglow Mountainsport Bogus Basin Rd 208-331-2628
Boise Army Navy Garden City 322-0660
Cascade Outfitters Garden City 322-4411
Idaho River Sports Boise/Hyde Park 336-4844
Banks Store & Café Banks 793-2617
Garden Valley Store Gaden Valley 462-3869
Share and Enjoy:
  • Digg
  • del.icio.us

One Response to “3. Payette Access Passes – NonMotorized IISF Stickers”

Your Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.